Privacy Policy

Videoscape Productions acknowledges and respects the privacy of individuals. We support and endorse the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and will comply with these principles whenever personal information as defined by the Act is collected by us.

In accordance with the National Privacy Principles:

* We will only collect personal information from you with your prior knowledge and consent;

* We will only use personal information provided by you for the purposes for which it was collected;

* We will not disclose your personal information to a third party without your consent;

* We will not disclose your personal information to other institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation;

* We will remove personal information from our records when it is no longer required (except when archiving is required);

* We have processes and policies to protect the personal information that we have under our control from :

  • Unauthorised access;
  • Improper use;
  • Alteration;
  • Unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss.

Quick Links

Our Brochure
Video Transfers
Movie Transfers
Photos, Slides & Negatives

Featured Service

Check out our Life Celeberation packs and see what all the fuss is about!

For now, for later.
My Pictures are Gone!

Did your camera eat your pictures? Or did you delete an image or movie by mistake? Or only discover what 'format' meant when it was too late?
Lost Images?

All is not lost ... we can help.
Find out more...

Risks to your Memories